Dapoxetine Hydrochloride

Dapoxetine Hydrochloride is indicated as a sympathicolytic and mydriatic. It may have activity as an aphrodisiac.

General Details

Dapoxetine Hydrochloride Sex Steroid Hormone Male Enhancement Steroids Powder 119356-77-3

 

Description: 
Dapoxetine Hydrochloride
Alias: Priligy
CAS No: 129938-20-1
MF: C21H23NO. HCl
MW: 341.88

129938-20-1 Priligy / Dapoxetine Oral Male Sex Hormone For Premature Ejaculation Treatment

Purity: 98%
Appearance: White powder, odorless, slightly sweet, soluble in water and alcohol.
Applications: 

 

Treat male premature ejaculation and erectile dysfunction.
Because lack of specific approval treatment for PE in the US and some other countries, other SSRIs such as fluoxetine, paroxetine, sertraline, fluvoxamine, and citalopram have been used as off label drugs to treat PE.

 

Waldinger’s meta analysis shows that the use of these conventional antidepressants increasing IELT from two to ninefold above base line in comparison of three to eightfold when dapoxetine is used. However, these SSRIs must be taken daily in order to achieve meaningful efficacy, and the long half-life increases the risk of the drug accumulation and as a consequence increased of adverse effects such as decreasing sexual libido and causing erectile dysfunction.

 

Dapoxetine, on the other hand, is a fast-acting SSRI. It is rapidly absorbed and eliminated from the body within a few hours. This favorable pharmacokinetics minimizes the risk of the drug’s accumulation in the body, and therefore reducing side effects.

 

What’s the benefits of Dapoxetine Hydrochloride?

 

1. Dapoxetine Hydrochloride is indicated as a sympathicolytic and mydriatic. It may have activity as an aphrodisiac.
Impotence (not able to have erections)
The way yohimbine works is not known for sure. It is thought, however, to work by increasing the body’s production of certain chemicals that help produce erections. It does not work in all men who are impotent.
New research that shows it could be an herb with very effective antioxidant potential. Research shows it is a vasodilator, which means that it increases blood flow to the extremities and appendages.

 

2.  Dapoxetine Hydrochloride readily penetrates the (CNS) and produces a complex pattern of responses in lower doses than those required to produce peripheral alpha-adrenergic blockade. These include, anti-diuresis, a general picture of central excitation including elevation of blood pressure and heart rate, increased motor activity, nervousness, irritability and tremor. Sweating, nausea and vomiting are common after parenteral administration of the drug. Also, dizziness, headache skin flushing reported when used orally.

 

3 .Generally, this drug is not proposed for use in females and certainly must not be used during pregnancy. Neither is this drug proposed for use in pediatric, geriatric or cardio-renal patients with gastric or duodenal ulcer history. Nor should it be used in conjunction with mood- modifying drugs such as antidepressants, or in psychiatric patients in general.

 

Specifications:

 

ITEMS STANDARD RESULTS
Characteristics White or almost white crystalline powder White crystalline powder
Melting point 175.0~177.0℃ 174.0~179.0℃
Specific rotatlon +128°±3(C=1,CH3OH) +128°±3(C=1,CH3OH)
Loss on drying ≤0.5% 0.32%
Heavy metals 0ppm 0ppm
Relative substance ≤0.1%
Total impurity
0.07%
Assay(on drled basis) ≥99.5% 99.61%
Conclusion It complies to prescrlbed enterprise standard

 

Raw Hormone Powder Male Enhancement Steroids Dapoxetine Hydrochloride Priligy Tablets

 

 

Contact Now

  • 5 + 65 =
Order Enquiry

Contact Now

  • 7 + 13 =
Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *